Maxopoli

Maxopoli

We are the Tenth Legion crossing the Rhine.

Scriva a Max

À la carte

Each item on its own. Providers at cost.

Maxopoli

An English teacher students can talk to any time

The spoken placement test and the virtual teacher, built, run and managed for the venue.

€1,000 a venue a month

Your venue in 3D, on film, every month

Each month a shoot at your venue: 25 Nikon photographs, 10 commercials, and your Google listing inside and out in 3D. Or the half: 12 photographs, 5 commercials.

€1,500 a month, or €750 for the half

Your pages, alive

Instagram and Facebook posted in your own name, a season of posts kept going.

€100 a venue a month

Your past students, back

Emails that bring them to the next course, lawfully: one flow set up, then run every month.

€500 once, then €1,000 a month, capped at €5,000 for a network

Also: a drone commercial €300 a session; the AI course for teachers €1,000 a day. Euros before VAT; providers at cost on top.

For one venue

Each venue on its own

  1. 1The teaching assistant: the spoken placement test and the virtual teacher, built, run and managed€1,000 a monthOn top, at cost: The AI, about €16 a month
  2. 2The film visit, full: 25 Nikon photographs, 10 commercials, and Google inside and out: the complete 360° tour of the venue in 3D, on its Google listing, delivered the same day. Or the half: 12 Nikon photographs, 5 commercials, and Google inside and out€1,500 a month, or €750 for the halfOn top, at cost: Travel and lodging
  3. 3A drone commercial: one session, delivered the same day€300On top, at cost: Travel
  4. 4Posting and page management: the venue’s Instagram and Facebook, in its own name€100 a monthOn top, at cost: Nothing
  5. 5Customer.io set-up: one flow drawn and running, lawfully€500, one timeOn top, at cost: Customer.io Essentials, about €90 a month, or inside the network’s account
  6. 6Customer.io running: the flows and the campaigns, every month€1,000 a monthOn top, at cost: Nothing
  7. 7The AI course for teachers, with Max as the trainer€1,000 a dayOn top, at cost: Travel

For the network

A network of venues, priced for 94

  1. 8The teaching assistant for every venue, with the map of Italy and the business plan kept live€10,000 a monthOn top, at cost: The AI, about €16 a venue a month
  2. 9The film visit at each venue, full: 25 Nikon photographs, 10 commercials, and Google inside and out: the complete 360° tour of the venue in 3D, on its Google listing, delivered the same day. Or the half: 12 Nikon photographs, 5 commercials, and Google inside and out€1,500 a venue a month, or €750 for the halfOn top, at cost: Travel and lodging
  3. 10Posting and page management: each venue’s Instagram and Facebook, in its own name€100 a venue a monthOn top, at cost: Nothing
  4. 11Customer.io set-up: one flow per venue, drawn and running, lawfully€500 per venueOn top, at cost: Customer.io Premium, about €900 a month, one account with a workspace per venue
  5. 12Customer.io running: the flows and the campaigns, every month€1,000 a venue a month, capped at €5,000 a monthOn top, at cost: Nothing

One month, for any number of venues: switch on what they take

One month, 1 venue

€3,600

The teaching assistant: the spoken placement test and the virtual teacher, built, run and managed; €1,000 a venue a month, up to €10,000
€1,000
The 3D marketing media: tier one, full: each month at each venue, 25 Nikon photographs, 10 commercials, and Google inside and out, the 360° tour in 3D; €1,500 a venue a month
€1,500
Posting and page management: each venue’s Instagram and Facebook, in its own name; €100 a venue a month
€100
Customer.io running: the flows and the campaigns; €1,000 a venue a month, capped at €5,000
€1,000
One month, 1 venue, with what is on€3,600

Once, to start, the Customer.io set-up: €500, one flow drawn and running at each venue, lawfully. At cost on top: about €106 a month (the AI about €16 a venue, Customer.io Essentials about €90), and travel and lodging for the shoots as spent. Booked on top, as they wish: drone commercials €300 each, the AI course for teachers €1,000 a day. Euros before VAT.

All figures in euros, before VAT. Providers are paid at cost, with receipts: the AI estimate is the team’s economist’s of 23 October 2026; Customer.io’s prices are as published on 30 October 2026, in US dollars, converted at 0.89874. Nothing runs on real people before the data papers are signed.

MContact